Thursday, April 22, 2010

4n3 Facebook!!!



4n3 is now on Facebook!!!!! Fell free to add and share your pictures of 4n3 on facebook!!!

Thursday, March 4, 2010

Apple IPhone 4g Rumored Screenshots Yet Again


Even before the official launch of Apple iPhone 4G, Photoshop designers have started creating their own designs modeled on iPhone 4G. The latest design actually comes from an Italian iPhone Fan. But the design seems to be very deeply analyzed and researched before publishing it online. One wonders if Apple would release its Original Official version of iPhone 4 exactly as the designs made.

Obviously, these designs come with Multiple Color versions with two different space offerings. 32 GB and 64 GB are the two different space offers. There is also a Micro-SD card included with it. Another feature design is that it includes a front faced video calling camera. And if rumors are to be believed then there would be a 5 Mega Pixel Camera at the rear with possible HD Video recording.



Tuesday, February 23, 2010

"A bend in the road is not the end of the road... unless you fail to make the turn. "
Teachers open the door, but you must enter by yourself."
-- Chinese Proverb

DONT GIVE UP

"When you feel like giving up, remember why you held on for so long in the first place."

Friday, February 19, 2010

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Changing of blog skin.

Yo peeps changed the blog skin and new tagboard for y'all :P

Tctc,Joel.

Friday, February 12, 2010

Class cheering pictures!!

Hi peeps!
The class pictures are uploaded on Photobucket account and my facebook account ;
http://s882.photobucket.com/albums/ac30/4N3forever/ (photobucket)
Photobucket offers better quality pictures :)
or
http://www.facebook.com/Asliceofme (need to sign up for facebook if you haven't)
The reason why it is not uploaded here, is because blogger doesn't have a bulk uploader.
So its going to be hell for me to upload 126 pictures here.

The pictures are now currently being uploaded, So it might take awhile.
Estimated time would be bout 1 hr + (maybe done at 6pm 12/02/2010)
So be patient :)

Happy Chinese new year and enjoy your 'long' holiday :P
Tctc peeps,
Joel

Edit: Photos are already up on facebook! 6pm 12/02/2010
Photos uploaded on photobucket 11:12pm 12/02/2010

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

The Joke of the Day

chuan shun:'if u stare at me my eyeballs will drop off!!!!'











Yuan cheng, hope u can join us soon!!!






first rehearsal

video


second rehearsal

video

Thursday, January 28, 2010

Social graces , personal grooming & interview skills workshop !

Todae is 28th january 2010 ! Yeah ! Had fun at yishun safra . Alot of photos was taken , want the photo , add me at lavis-@live.com . Tomorrow is PE , injure or not , wear PE shirt , bye !

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Thrusdae

Ok , todae nothing much happen in school . Alif and salam wasn't in school . Hahs . Tml is PE , everyone bewares of the mighty TEO ! ;x JK !

Monday, January 18, 2010

Social Etiquette Workshop

Hello to my dearest 4N3....
Please don't forget about tomorrow's workshop.
It's gonna be fun!
Report at the sch foyer by 2.30pm & don't be late...please =)
19 Jan (Tue)
classes involved: 4N1, 4N2, 4N3
reporting time:
2.30 pm
(students will return bk to sch after HBL & assemble according to boys & girls at sch foyer first; attendance will be marked by FTs)
workshop venue:
AVA room (4N boys)
Music room (4N girls)
materials to bring:
writing materials / stationery
attire:
school uniform
adiosss....see u all tomorrow!!!

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Dear 4n3,

Plz remember to come school on tuesday for the Workshop which is from 2.45pm-5.45pm.
Plz do not skip.....and make sure u log in during the home-based learning.

Thursday, January 14, 2010

Suay dae tml .

Ok , its me posting :D Tml PE , die . Mr.teo checking our hair ! Ok , prepare die die die die die . Well , the SNA is at the subject , LIGHTS , you press there have liao . Homework , must do ok . Tml 1 dae finish , we got 5 holidae :D Happy !

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

To-do Todae

  1. -Please REMEMBER to do your STUDENTS NEEDS ANALYSIS by Friday 15/01/10..
  2. -Home-Based learning form hand in by tomorrow.
  3. -Bring Black ENG file tmr.
  4. -Chem Test (pg 222-226 periodic table) next week 26/1.
  5. -Bring Canned foods by Friday
  6. -Tmr Reading...bring Proper Reading Books.
  7. -For those who do not hand in the dialogue essay on misunderstanding,plz hand in tmr.
  8. -Bring back chen TYS next week on 25/1.



Monday, January 11, 2010

Today

hello everybody..
plz remember to bring your health booklet and a proper english story book tomorrow.

Sunday, January 10, 2010

Weekend !

Tml is mondae liao worhs , please rmb to bring ODTs , TIEs , Chemistry worksheet , English summary . Hmmm . See yas guys tml :D







214daes to prelim.

Saturday, January 9, 2010

Class T-shirt



Dear 4n3 i would like to you all see a few options for the class T-shirt......
Please share your opinions.


Thursday, January 7, 2010

CCAs open house :D

Well , todae is cca open house dae . ODTs 4n3 all had brought , i could sae its was well done ! :D And those who haven't pass up the edusave form pls hand it up . English summary homework , teacher going throught on mondae . Chemistry crossword worksheet to be done also by mondae . Tml is PE , don't wear PE , because we're just having height and weight . If you want wear PE just wear luhs . Tml is fridae , school end-ed at 12.40pm , but last 2 period was elective . Sad .





SS , Math and elective . Brings your items tml (:

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Wednesdae .

Well , its just 1 dae pass-ed by . Tml is 7th uhs ! Its joel's birthdae ! Hahs . Mr.ong sae tml then go up class check -.- Nothing much for todae , and the luckydraw will have a change of plan . :D And section B homework , given by Mrs.Ng , question 13 - 18 .





English , Art , POA , DnT , FnN , MT , Bio , Math . Brings your things to school :D

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Tired dae.

Hahas , todae only 10 people stay back to help mdm irda . Alright , compo must be hand-ed in tml . And chemistry the crossword w/s hand in next week . So bucks up guys . And right , the LMS things , tml teacher will tell us . Don't bother to find . English section B , need to be complete-d but i don't know when pass up , maybe tml ? Tml will have a lucky draw section . All about the cheer leading daes . So goodluck . Btw , happy birthdae to wei jie . 16th liao uhs !

Monday, January 4, 2010

First dae of school !

Well , hi , the blog is newly open cause we starting a new year , with 3 new student ;D
2010 is the year of danger , because its our ' N ' level , everyone should buck up already :D
No more slacking in school , teacher been talking to us about new things and so on .
Bring ODTs , FORUMs and storybook !
Ok , more things will be update soon or later by tml .
See yas guys <3